Loading...

Popular Posts

http://mytubemusicvideos.blogspot.com

My another Music Related Blog

Monday, December 7, 2009

MAN IN THE MIRROR:LYRICS


BLOGGER ARTICLE:
MJ NOT ONLY POP SUPERSTAR AND HE WAS A GREAT HUMAN BEING JUST SEE/READ THIS 'MAN IN THE MIRROR' SONG LYRICS,THIS SONG REVEALS MJ 'S WORRIES ABOUT CHILDREN AND POVERTY(you can observe his voice in this song how much he feels about the better world )MAY BE THATS WHY LATER HE WAS FOUNDED'HEAL THE WORLD' TRUEST/ORGANISATION.
I LIKE MAN IN THE MIRROR'SONG VERY MUCH THAT S WHY I HAD SELECTED THIS SONG NAME FOR MY BLOG DISPLAY NAME'.(my another blog http://gaintbook.blogspot.com)

Man In The Mirror"
I'm Gonna Make A Change,
For Once In My Life
It's Gonna Feel Real Good,
Gonna Make A Difference
Gonna Make It Right . . .
As I, Turn Up The Collar On My
Favourite Winter Coat
This Wind Is Blowin' My Mind
I See The Kids In The Street,
With Not Enough To Eat
Who Am I, To Be Blind?
Pretending Not To SeeTheir Needs
A Summer's Disregard,
A Broken Bottle Top
And A One Man's Soul
They Follow Each Other On
The Wind Ya' Know'
Cause They Got NowhereTo Go
That's Why I Want You To
Know
I'm Starting With The Man In
The Mirror
I'm Asking Him To Change
His WaysAnd No Message Could Have
Been Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The WorldA Better Place
(If You Wanna Make TheWorld A Better Place)
Take A Look At Yourself, AndThen Make A Change(Take A Look At Yourself, AndThen Make A Change)
(Na Na Na, Na Na Na, Na Na,Na Nah)
I've Been A Victim Of A Selfish
Kind Of LoveIt's Time That I Realize
That There Are Some With No
Home, Not A Nickel To Loan
Could It Be Really Me,
Pretending That They're Not
Alone?
A Willow Deeply Scarred,
Somebody's Broken Heart
And A Washed-Out Dream
(Washed-Out Dream)
They Follow The Pattern Of
The Wind, Ya' See
Cause They Got No Place
To Be
That's Why I'm Starting WithMe
(Starting With Me!)
I'm Starting With The Man In
The Mirror
(Ooh!)
I'm Asking Him To ChangeHis Ways
(Ooh!)
And No Message Could HaveBeen
Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The World
A Better Place
(If You Wanna Make TheWorld A Better Place)
Take A Look At Yourself
AndThen Make A Change
(Take A Look At Yourself AndThen Make A Change)
I'm Starting With The Man In
The Mirror
(Ooh!)
I'm Asking Him To Change HisWays
(Change His Ways-Ooh!)
And No Message Could'veBeen
Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The World
A Better Place
(If You Wanna Make TheWorld A Better Place)
Take A Look At Yourself
AndThen Make That . . .
(Take A Look At Yourself AndThen Make That . . .)
Change!
I'm Starting With The Man
InThe Mirror,
(Man In The Mirror-OhYeah!)
I'm Asking Him To ChangeHis Ways
(Better Change!)
No Message Could HaveBeen
Any Clearer
(If You Wanna Make TheWorld A Better Place)
(Take A Look At Yourself AndThen Make The Change)
(You Gotta Get It Right, WhileYou Got The Time)
('Cause When You Close YourHeart)
You Can't Close Your . . .
YourMind!
(Then You Close Your . . .Mind!)
That Man,
That Man,
ThatMan,
That Man
With That Man In The Mirror
(Man In The Mirror, Oh Yeah!)
That Man, That Man, That Man
I'm Asking Him To ChangeHis Ways
(Better Change!)
You Know . . .
That ManNo Message Could HaveBeen
Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The World
A Better Place
(If You Wanna Make TheWorld A Better Place)
Take A Look At Yourself AndThen Make A Change
(Take A Look At Yourself AndThen Make A Change)
Hoo! Hoo! Hoo! Hoo! Hoo!
Na Na Na, Na Na Na, Na Na,
Na Nah
(Oh Yeah!)
Gonna Feel Real Good
Now!Yeah Yeah!
Yeah Yeah!Yeah Yeah!
Na Na Na, Na Na Na, Na Na,
Na Nah
(Ooooh . . .)
Oh No, No No . . .
I'm Gonna Make A Change
It's Gonna Feel Real Good!
Come On!
(Change . . .)
Just Lift Yourself
You Know
You've Got To Stop It.
Yourself!
(Yeah!-Make That Change!)
I've Got To Make That Change,
Today!
Hoo!
(Man In The Mirror)
You Got ToYou Got To Not Let Yourself
. . .Brother . . .
Hoo!
(Yeah!-Make That Change!)
You Know-I've Got To Get
That Man, That Man . . .
(Man In The Mirror)
You've Got ToYou've Got To Move! Come
On! Come On!You Got To . . .
Stand Up! Stand Up!
Stand Up!
(Yeah-Make That Change)
Stand Up And Lift
Yourself, Now!
(Man In The Mirror)
Hoo! Hoo! Hoo!
Aaow!
(Yeah-Make That Change)
Gonna Make That Change . . .
Come On!
(Man In The Mirror)
You Know It!
You Know It!
You Know It!
You Know . . .
(Change . . .)
Make That Change.